You are using an outdated browser. You may experience a lack of functionality if you continue to use this browser to navigate our website. If you are unable to upgrade or use a different browser due to corporate policies, please contact our help desk at (866) 746-3519 or ecommhd@wesco.com.
Menu Search
RED LION CONTROLS #102MCE-SC-40

N-Tron Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

SKU # 40009899985
RoHS Compliant
Loading price and availability...
You do not have permissions to see price. Please contact your sales representative if you feel this is an error.
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Item Available for Back Order
(edit)
Please enter a valid quantity
Min Order Qty: 1 Order in multiples of: 1
Unable to add item to cart. Please try again.
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 2: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Singlemode
Fiber Wavelength: 1310 nm
Switch 1: Half/Full Duplex
Switch 2: Full Duplex
Mounting Application: DIN Rail
WxDxH: 1.50 x 3.60 x 2.90 in. (39x123x74mm)
Temperature Rating: -40 to 80deg C
Standards: IEEE 802.3, FCC Title 47 Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CE EN61000-6-2,4, UL Listed, ABS Approved, Class I, Div 2, Groups A,B,C,D,T5

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Singlemode

Additional Info: Singlemode: 7-10/125 ┬Ám, Input Voltage: 10-30 VDC, Inrush: 8.5A/0.7ms at 24V, Input Current: 140mA at 24V, Distance: 40 km, IP30