Menu Search
CORNING OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS #SOC-MTPA-3N-SM

FuseLite Fiber Optic Connector, Singlemode OS2, 3 mm Round, Composite, Splice-On

SKU # 47008693566
RoHS Compliant
Please enter a valid quantity
Unit of Sale: EA Order in multiples of: 1
Unable to add item(s) to cart. Please try again.

Compare

Maximum number of products selected.
Connector Type: MTP Field Installable Connector
Fiber Type: Singlemode (OS2)
Cable Construction: 3.00 mm Round
Ferrule: Composite
Installation: Splice-On
Color: Green Housing, Black Boot

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - MTP Field Installable Connector; Fiber Type - Singlemode OS2; Cable Construction - 3.00 mm Round; Ferrule - Composite; Installation - Splice-On; Color - Green Housing, Black Boot; Additional Information - Temperature Range: -40 to 75 deg C, Polish: APC, Reflectance: Less Than or Equal to -65 dB, Non-Pinned; Manufacturer Series - FuseLite

Additional Info: Temperature Range: -40 to 75 deg C, Polish: APC, Reflectance: Less Than or Equal to -65 dB, Non-Pinned