Menu Search
CORNING OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS #ECM-RM12-05-93T

Fiber Cable Adapter, Shuttered LC x MTP Side, 12 Fiber

SKU # 47008699798
RoHS Compliant
Please enter a valid quantity
Order in multiples of: 1
Unable to add item(s) to cart. Please try again.
Adapter Type: Fiber Cable Adapter
Side A: Shuttered LC
Side B: MTP
Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Type: Multimode (OM3), 50µm
Connector Material: Composite Side A, Ceramic Side B
Color: Aqua

EDGE™ modules provide the interface between the MTP connector on the trunk and the LC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics. The LC duplex adapters feature hinged VFL compatible shutters that move up and out of the way when the c